A crowd assembled for the launch of 'UTOPIA 2016'

Our Team

The Director of Somerset House Trust is Jonathan Reekie CBE.

Trustees

William Sieghart CBE (Chair)
Judy Gibbons (Deputy Chair)
Martine d'Anglejan Chatillon
Alix Burge
Brian Eno
Carol Fairweather
Paul Goswell                      
Melanie Hall QC
Wol Kolade
James Lambert
Monica Monajem
Lord Myners
Jonathan Newhouse                                                      
Julien Sevaux

Click here for more information about our Trustees


Staff

Jonathan Reekie CBE (Director)


Commercial Events, Development & Visitor Experience

Diana Spiegelberg (Deputy Director)

Jenny Freestone (Head of Commercial Events)
Stephanie Bevan-Moss (Deputy Head of Commercial Events)
Kara Clark (Deputy Head of Commercial Events)
Luci Sorrell (Business Development Manager)
Rebecca Moore (Senior Event Manager)
Hannah Newby (Event Manager)
Jessica Porritt (Event Manager)
Sophie Leeson (Event Executive)

Hannah Struve (Brand Partnership Manager)
Amy Warner (Development Manager)
Natalie Howard (Development Manager - Trusts, Foundations & Individuals)

Lee Thomson (Head of Visitor Experience)
Heather Hammer (Visitor Experience Manager – maternity leave)
James Loweth (Visitor Experience Manager)
Hannah Downton (Visitor Experience Manager – maternity cover)
Nina George (Duty Manager)
Harriet Dopson (Customer Relations Officer)   


Finance, HR, Legal and IT

Samantha Gilburd (Chief Operating Officer)

Darren Heath (Head of Legal & Business Affairs)

Debbie Hackney (Head of Finance)
Kirsty Hunt (Business Services Manager)
Michelle Jex-Brown (Interim Finance Manager)
Tanya Admans (Management Accountant)
Jennifer Waters (Senior Accounts Assistant, Receivables – maternity leave)
Federico Meini (Accounts Assistant, Payables)
Nicole Douay (Accounts Assistant, Receivables - maternity cover)

Charlotte Rakhit (Head of HR)
Sophie Albon (HR Manager) 

Stuart Winter (Head of IT)
Richard Archer (IT Team Leader)
Rob McLellan (Senior Support Analyst)
Abdi Mohamud (Support Analyst)


Cultural Programme & Somerset House Studios

Marie McPartlin (Director of Studios and Producing)

Sophie Clark (Head of Exhibition Management)
Claire Catterall (Senior Curator)
Berta Zubrickaite (Exhibitions Manager)
Grace Perrett (Exhibitions Manager)
Ali Quine (Exhibitions Manager)

Karishma Rafferty (Curator: Public Realm & Partnerships)

Sophie Hewlett (Head of Producing)
Anya Tavkar (Production Manager – Events)
Lavina Alexi (Production Manager – Skate)
Paul Elam (Senior Producer)
Joanna Green (Producer)
Lucy Troy (Producing Coordinator)

Thomas Malcherczyk (Technical Production Manager)

Dhikshana Pering (Head of Engagement & Skills)
Natalya Best-Forbes (Inclusive Talent Programmes Manager)
Scott Ramsay Kyle (Engagement & Skills Producer)

Emma Hannon (Head of Studios)
Leonara Manyangadze (Programme Producer)
Huw Thomas (Assistant Producer, Programming and Digital)
Laurent John (Studios Coordinator)
Harry Leek (Studios Administrator)

Eleanor Scott (Head of Digital)
Rob Akin (Filmmaker – Creator-In-Residence)
Alannah Chance (Audio/Podcast Producer – Creator-In-Residence)


Marketing and Press

Tom Robertson (Director of Marketing and Digital)
Richard Thompson (Marketing Manager)
Michelle Evans (Marketing Manager)
Daniel Roberts (Website Manager)
Jian Wei Lim (Social Media Manager)
Leonor Franco Vidal (Ticketing & CRM Manager)
Hayley Spindler (Ticketing & CRM Officer)

Josephine Rodrigues (Director of PR - on maternity leave)
Stephanie Pilling (Deputy Head of PR)
Abigail Francis (Senior Press Officer)


Property

Mick Figg (Head of Buildings)
Greg Van Duin (Head of Facilities Management)
Sam Wharton (Assistant Facilities Manager/Facilities Coordinator)

Penelope Wilmott (Head of Tenants & Retail)
Sarah Coleman (Resident Community Manager)
Zara Pearson (Resident Community Business Development Manager)
Jessica Lowe (Buyer and Merchandising Manager)
Izabela Hailey (Buying & Retail Manager- maternity cover)
Aniela Murphy (Resident Liaison Manager)
Jelica Obician (Exchange Manager)
Yemaya Amadora (Exchange Operations Coordinator)
Nastasia Kelly (Resident Coordinator)
Katherine O’Sullivan (Resident Coordinator)
Laura Dowling (Resident Community Event Coordinator)
Maria D’Souza (Receptionist)
Tai Kolade (Receptionist & Meeting Room Facilitator)         


Creative Ambassadors

Brian Eno, Chair (Trustee)
Femi Adeymi
Laurie Anderson
Ruth Daniel
Es Devlin
Imogen Heap
Marcus Lyon
Fotini Markopoulou
Simon McBurney
Wayne McGregor

Development Advisory Board members

Monica Monajem, Chair (Trustee)
Rupert Adams
Maria Adonyeva
Felicia Brocklebank
Elizabeth Crompton-Batt
Karina de Brabant
Brendan Finucane QC
Harry Handelsman
Jeremy Joseph
Kanika Kumar
Camilla Lowther
Brooke Metcalfe
Caroline Michel
Lady Jill Ritblat OBE
Julien Sevaux (Trustee)
William Sieghart (Trustee)
Emma Sherrard Matthew