A crowd assembled for the launch of 'UTOPIA 2016'

Our Team

The Director of Somerset House Trust is Jonathan Reekie CBE.

Trustees

William Sieghart CBE (Chair)
Judy Gibbons (Deputy Chair)
Martine d'Anglejan Chatillon
Brian Eno
Carol Fairweather
Paul Goswell
Sir Malcolm Grant                                   
Melanie Hall QC
Jon Higgins
Wol Kolade
James Lambert                                           
Nader Mousavizadeh                  
Julien Sevaux


Staff

Jonathan Reekie CBE (Director)
Emma Hall (Executive Assistant to the Directorate)


Corporate Events and Development

Diana Spiegelberg (Deputy Director)

Jenny Freestone (Head of Corporate Events)
Stephanie Bevan-Moss (Deputy Head of Corporate Events)
Kara Clark (Deputy Head of Corporate Events – maternity leave)
Luci Sorrell (Business Development Manager)
Rebecca Moore (Senior Event Manager)
Hannah Newby (Event Manager)
Grace Reglinksi (Event Manager)
Sophie Leeson (Event Executive)
Chelsea Rolfe (Event Executive – Maternity Cover)

Leonora Faggionato (née Gummer) (Donor Development – maternity leave)
Hannah Struve (Brand Partnership Manager)
Amy Warner (Development Manager)
Natalie Howard (Development Manager - Trusts, Foundations & Individuals – Maternity Cover)


Finance, HR, Legal and IT

Susan Johnston (Chief Operating Officer)

Darren Heath (Head of Legal & Business Affairs)

Debbie Hackney (Head of Finance)
Kirsty Hunt (Business Services Manager)
Liyun Ye (Business Analyst)
Tanya Admans (Management Accountant)
Kamal Surti (Business Services Assistant)
Jennifer Waters (Senior Accounts Assistant, Receivables)
Funmi Sorunke (Accounts Assistant, Payables)

Charlotte Rakhit (HR Manager)
Sophie Albon (HR Officer) 

Stuart Winter (Head of IT)
Richard Archer (IT Team Leader)
Rob McLellan (Senior Support Analyst)
Abdi Mohamud (Support Analyst)


Cultural Programme

Ceri Hand (Director of Programmes)

Sophie Clark (Head of Exhibition Management)
Claire Catterall (Senior Curator)
Jonathan Powell (Curator)
Berta Zubrickaite (Exhibitions Coordinator)
Grace Perrett (Exhibitions Coordinator)
Alice Quine (Exhibitions Coordinator)

Karishma Rafferty (Curator: Public Realm & Partnerships)

Sophie Hewlett (Head of Producing)
Joanna Green (née Holwell) (Producer – maternity leave)
Paul Elam (Producer)
Cat Stroud (Junior Producer – maternity cover)

Ian Nolan (Head of Event Production)
Thomas Malcherczyk (Technical Production Manager)

Catherine Ritman-Smith (Head of Learning and Skills)
Sophie Greenstreet (Learning and Events Programmer)
George Collum (Learning Producer)
Sophia Hinton-Lever (Learning and Skills Coordinator)


Somerset House Studios

Marie McPartlin (Director, Somerset House Studios)
Emma Hannon (Director, Somerset House Studios - Maternity Cover)
Zara Truss Giles (Studio Manager)
Stella Sideli (Artist Producer)
Leonara Manyangadze (Programme Producer)
Huw Thomas (Assistant Producer, Programming and Digital)
Laurent John (Events Assistant)
Harry Leek (Studios Assistant)


Marketing and Press

Tom Robertson (Director of Marketing and Digital)
Richard Thompson (Marketing Manager)
Tsari Paxton (Marketing Manager)
Daniel Roberts (Website Manager)
Eleanor Scott (Senior Digital Producer)
Kirstin Hay (2D Print and Design Manager)
Jian Wei Lim (Senior Marketing Officer)
Kyle Jarvis (Ticketing & CRM Manager)
Hayley Spindler (Ticketing & CRM Officer)

Josephine Rodrigues (Director of PR)
Stephanie Pilling (née Lilley) (Deputy Head of PR)
Frances Teehan (Senior Press Officer)
Abigail Francis (Press Officer)


Property & Visitor Experience

Mick Figg (Head of Buildings)
Greg Van Duin (Senior Facilities and Operations Manager)
Sam Wharton (Assistant Facilities Manager/Facilities Coordinator)

Penelope Wilmott (Head of Tenants & Retail)
Sarah Coleman (Resident Community Manager)
Jessica Lowe (née Linehan) (Buyer and Merchandising Manager)
Aniela Murphy (Resident Liaison Manager)
Jelica Obician (Exchange Manager)
Nastasia Kelly (née Tryphonos) (Resident Coordinator)
Laura Dowling (Exchange and Resident Coordinator)
Jo Heap (Bookshop Manager)
Amy Austin (Retail Buyers Administrator)
Maria D’Souza (Receptionist)
Sally Dracott (Receptionist)

Lee Thomson (Head of Visitor Experience)
Caroline Carter (Volunteer Programme Manager)
Heather Hammer (Visitor Experience Manager)
James Loweth (Visitor Experience Manager)
Hannah Downton (Visitor Experience Duty Manager)
Harriet Dopson (Customer Relations Officer)             


Creative Ambassadors

Brian Eno, Chair (Trustee)
Marcus Lyon
Laurie Anderson
Femi Adeymi
Fotini Markopoulou
Es Devlin
Ruth Daniel
Simon McBurney
Imogen Heap
Wayne McGregor

Development Advisory Board members

William Sieghart, Chair (Trustee)
Rupert Adams
Maria Adonyeva
Karina de Brabant
Felicia Brocklebank
Elizabeth Crompton-Batt
Tony Elliott
Brendan Finucane
Harry Handelsman
Jeremy Joseph
Camilla Lowther
Brooke Metcalfe
Caroline Michel
Monica Monajem
Jill Ritblat
Emma Sherrard-Matthew